SCM 2 help

Wing Zero

lol just as planned
Joined
Oct 27, 2002
Messages
12,206
Reaction score
16
ok when i got SCM 2 i did screwed up my start up editor now it does SCM 2 i dont want that how can i fix?
 

Wing Zero

lol just as planned
Joined
Oct 27, 2002
Messages
12,206
Reaction score
16
there is no unisntall ><
 

Zeroth

Member!
Joined
Jan 28, 2004
Messages
728
Reaction score
0
Location
right here
Try going to start>control pannel>add/remove programs... find the program. remove it.
 

Wing Zero

lol just as planned
Joined
Oct 27, 2002
Messages
12,206
Reaction score
16
nope not in there ><
 

Lwek

Member!
Joined
May 18, 2003
Messages
4,487
Reaction score
0
Website
www.Battleforums.com
Delete it unless you had to install it. If you installed it, don't delete it.
Restore your computer to a point before you had scm 2.
 

Wing Zero

lol just as planned
Joined
Oct 27, 2002
Messages
12,206
Reaction score
16
and suposely how i do that?
 

God Illuvatar

Member!
Joined
Aug 31, 2003
Messages
408
Reaction score
0
Location
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Website
Visit site
If you're saying that whenever you open a map it opens in SCM2, then I suggest right clicking the map, selecting "Open With" at the top of the pulldown, and you should have xtra editor [or w/e other editors you have installed] listed there. Just choose whichever you want.
 
Top