Diablo II exception ! HELP !

Discussion in 'Maps, Patches & Mods: Diablo' started by MichaelBasti, Aug 25, 2004.

  1. MichaelBasti

    MichaelBasti Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    Hi guys!

    Need help plz! Everytime when i make a bot run after 1 run the ****in Diablo II exception comes kicking me out of game saying:

    Diablo II Exception
    Unhandled Exception:
    ACCES_VIOLATION (c0000005)

    Help me plz i want to use my bot! I have jhj bot and all works but after 1 run i get this ****in message and have to start diablo once again!

    :( :( :( :(

    SO, PLEASE HELP ME PLEASEEEEEE
     
  2. aphextwin

    aphextwin BattleForums Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2003
    Messages:
    4,394
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    jhj?

    cuz it prob means.......

    1.) u selected the rong skills
    2.) ur in the rong act
    3.) [u enabled energy shield, but u actually get c/i if you dont have eshield]
     
  3. MichaelBasti

    MichaelBasti Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    hm i selected right skills and im in right act and i disabled energy shield...

    so i cant explain
     
  4. MichaelBasti

    MichaelBasti Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    yes a bot fron jhj ... i do 1 run finish the run then the message comes!
     
  5. _CM

    _CM Respected Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2003
    Messages:
    3,869
    Likes received:
    1
    Trophy points:
    38
    From:
    Luxembourg
    zpickit disabled, ahve any other modules (and/or d2hackit) running?
     
  6. MichaelBasti

    MichaelBasti Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2004
    Messages:
    25
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    i have it now it works ?! i cant explain it but i think it was maybe because to much traffic in battle net dunno! now it works im on run nmr. 100 ! thx for ur helping even it didnt help but thx ;)
     
  7. I have the same problem i solved it buy logging into my account the chooseing my char and the starting up my bot then loader then the message doesnt come up