Diablo 3 System Requirements?

Discussion in 'Diablo III' started by McGorilla, May 12, 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. McGorilla

    McGorilla Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2004
    Messages:
    589
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    In a house
  2. Arkillo

    Arkillo The best of both worlds

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2003
    Messages:
    10,653
    Likes received:
    6
    Trophy points:
    0
    Take a look at Dungeon Siege 2. Add ~.5-.75% to everything except the graphics card. That just add 126meg.
     
  3. Venice_native

    Venice_native Premium Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    2,004
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    Auburn
  4. Malcom Sex

    Malcom Sex Member!

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2004
    Messages:
    1,018
    Likes received:
    1
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    Virginia
    He prolly meant 128
     
  5. Venice_native

    Venice_native Premium Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2004
    Messages:
    2,004
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    Auburn
    I know, I just like bugging him.

    Sounds right though, requirement wise.
     
  6. beekay

    beekay New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2006
    Messages:
    7
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    i just ordered a amd atholon 64bit x2 4600+, 2 gigs of ram, 300 gig hd, Geforce 7900GT 256 so i'm pretty set lol
     
  7. Shadow_Drifter

    Shadow_Drifter Member!

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2006
    Messages:
    55
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    unlucky beekay...

    you shoulda waited video wise.... Direct X10 means you need a new card and the 7900 GT isnt exactly cheap =(

    I only got an X1600XT to tide me till a DX 10 card comes out
     
  8. McGorilla

    McGorilla Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2004
    Messages:
    589
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    In a house
    Hey Beekay, how much did that cost you? I dont know all that much about this techy stuff, but I have played DS2 on my pc and it ran quite alright.
     
  9. ut-

    ut- New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    www.pricewatch.com
     
  10. Ultimate Empire

    Ultimate Empire BattleForums Addict

    Joined:
    May 18, 2003
    Messages:
    701
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    Old bumped thread...locked.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.