Cool/useful scripts you use

Full-Torqe

Member!
Joined
Feb 10, 2004
Messages
662
Reaction score
0
Location
VanCity
Website
www.outaline.com
Anti Recoil Script

Put this in your commandmenu.txt

"5" "Recoil"
{
"1" "On" "bind mouse1 +afire"
"2" "Off" "bind mouse1 +attack"
"3" "Low" "cl_pitchspeed 1.0"
"4" "Meduim" "cl_pitchspeed 2.5"
"5" "High" "cl_pitchspeed 3.5"
"6" "Deagle Ownage" "cl_pitchspeed 1.1"
"7" "MP5 Ownage" "cl_pitchspeed 1.4"
"8" "AK-47 Ownage" "cl_pitchspeed 2.7"
"9" "M4A1/Carbine Ownage" "cl_pitchspeed 2.2"
"10" "M249/Para Ownage" "cl_pitchspeed 1.4"
}
 

Full-Torqe

Member!
Joined
Feb 10, 2004
Messages
662
Reaction score
0
Location
VanCity
Website
www.outaline.com
OK considering i just lost my server... ima release my b-hop script

//Bhop Script

alias +jump_2 "alias _special j_bhop; j_start"
alias -jump_2 "alias _special j_stop"
alias j_bhop "+jump;wait;-jump;wait;j_start"
alias j_start "special"
alias j_stop " "
bind "Space" +jump_2


Enjoy!
 

SmileZ

BattleForums Member
Joined
May 17, 2003
Messages
403
Reaction score
2
Location
Arkansas
Website
www.chronic7.com
Nice post Full-Torqe i wondered how people shot a pistol so fast :) . And the B Hop ive seen , looks funny when they fly past you :D
 

Brandon

Member!
Joined
Sep 12, 2004
Messages
4,055
Reaction score
3
Full_torge, niice job im usen some. BUTTT how do you get em to work?

BTW Take the click me out of your sig, cuz read mine, they should add it to filter
 

Full-Torqe

Member!
Joined
Feb 10, 2004
Messages
662
Reaction score
0
Location
VanCity
Website
www.outaline.com
Add those scripts to your userconfig.cfg . If it hasn't been made, make one and add

exec userconfig.cfg

in your config.cfg

P.S. B-Hop scripts only work in B-hop servers
P.S.S Took out click me thing

Will add commandmenu.txt shortly (has interesting stuff)
 

Krovvy

Retired Staff
Joined
Aug 16, 2002
Messages
3,425
Reaction score
0
Location
Mars
Wow these scripts you are putting out are really lame. No recoil? Bhop without the effot?(If you know how to do it correctly on 1.6 servers that are not bhop), and autofire... Come on guys, its almost like cheating. All the effort of things like Buning hoping, recoil control, autofire, quickswitch/quickscoping, 4 shot glock burst is just gone if you use these. Oh and teleporting/respawning scripts? Just go ahead and find yourself a nice cheat while your at it as these are as close as you can get. :(

I do not support using scripts like these, and would think that any decent Counter-Strike player that cares about fairness would not use them as well. The best thing you can do is stick with the basics.
 

Full-Torqe

Member!
Joined
Feb 10, 2004
Messages
662
Reaction score
0
Location
VanCity
Website
www.outaline.com
Netxenur said:
heh, i still dont know how to work them...
Put this in your userconfig.cfg

Code:
//Random Settings
cl_sidespeed 900
cl_smoothtime 0.001

//Anti recoil script & Auto fire script
cl_pitchspeed 2.5
bind f3 "+commandmenu"
alias +afire "afire1; afire2"
alias -afire "afire4; afire3"
alias afire1 "+lookdown"
alias afire2 "+attack"
alias afire3 "-lookdown"
alias afire4 "-attack"
alias +11 "alias _special 22;22"
alias -11 "alias _special;-attack"
alias 22 "33;wait;special"
alias 33 "44"
alias 44 "+attack;alias 33 55"
alias 55 "-attack;alias 33 44"
bind "mouse3" +11
bind mouse1 +attack
//B-hop script
alias +jump_2 "alias _special j_bhop; j_start"
alias -jump_2 "alias _special j_stop"
alias j_bhop "+jump;wait;-jump;wait;j_start"
alias j_start "special"
alias j_stop " "
bind "Space" +jump_2
//echo's in console
echo "Space to switch on Bunnyhop"
echo "Hold Mouse Wheel Click For Auto Pistol"
echo "Press H For Anti_Recoil menu"
 

Krovvy

Retired Staff
Joined
Aug 16, 2002
Messages
3,425
Reaction score
0
Location
Mars
Full-Torqe said:
Why dont you tell VALVE to get rid of the command "alias" then?

Its also ANTI recoil not no recoil, and it doesnt work that great.
Well lets see. They would have to get rid of the command itself(imposible without altering the game) or maybe just alias? Its not ment to be abused, which that is obviously abusing it.

Oh, and that was a typo. Like it makes much difference anyway.
 

Brandon

Member!
Joined
Sep 12, 2004
Messages
4,055
Reaction score
3
Thanks ill try it when i get cs back, ( stolen ) helpful that you are.
 

blu

Member!
Joined
Feb 13, 2005
Messages
104
Reaction score
0
Hope none of u are thinking about competing in leagues...
 

Krovvy

Retired Staff
Joined
Aug 16, 2002
Messages
3,425
Reaction score
0
Location
Mars
Don't use these scripts that do more than one command at a time then!
 

maez

Member
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
hi

Full-Torque ur bunny scirpt ROCK!!! it fully work for me. i got One problem: if i go 2 a league i wont use it and if i dont want to use it in public servers i must type bind space "+jump" and when i want too use it bind space "+jump_2".. cant u tell me how to bind one button that turns it on and off?
 

maez

Member
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
btw i got some nice working buy scripts.. its not with aliases so you can put these in your config.cfg: bind "F5" "deagle;secammo;defuser"

bind "F6" "ak47;m4a1;primammo;defuser"

bind "F7" "awp;primammo;defuser"

bind "F8" "hegren;flash;flash;defuser"

thats the scripts i use. as full-torqe said: scripts is for pubs so you can use these when there is no freezetime :D
 

Full-Torqe

Member!
Joined
Feb 10, 2004
Messages
662
Reaction score
0
Location
VanCity
Website
www.outaline.com
maez said:
Full-Torque ur bunny scirpt ROCK!!! it fully work for me. i got One problem: if i go 2 a league i wont use it and if i dont want to use it in public servers i must type bind space "+jump" and when i want too use it bind space "+jump_2".. cant u tell me how to bind one button that turns it on and off?

Errr I dont know.
 

maez

Member
Joined
May 5, 2005
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
plz cant you try to do some binds that turns it off and on??
 
Top