Zon/Sorc Pindle bot

AdamB7

Member
Joined
Sep 22, 2002
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
Location
I live in U.S.A!!!!!!!!!!
Website
Visit site
Hi im new here but i read the posts daily. Im just woundering why when i run the zon/sorc pindlebot it minumises and starts opening things on my desktop

I dont know y it does this someone please help me and tell me what to do to fix it. I have a zon so i type it in it starts i watch it 4 like 5 seconds minumises then never does anything but mess up my desktop I have windows xp so please someone tell me what to do to fix this....
 
D

diddydumb

zon sorc pindlebot

i am having problem getting things up and running also. i select zon, foolow all of the things in readme....have resolution right and - w at the end of target. However i continue to go loopy when i run the bot. my screen minimizes and it starts screwing everything up. what is the deal people. Help a brotha' out!!!!!!!!!!!!
 

Aris

Member!
Joined
Sep 14, 2002
Messages
500
Reaction score
0
Location
Modesto, CA
Website
Visit site
question to all of you guys running pindle. or even trying to run pindle.

do any of you use a no-cd crack? and if so. which one do you use. cause the one i use wont let me get into window'd mode and on bnet at same time.
 

Aris

Member!
Joined
Sep 14, 2002
Messages
500
Reaction score
0
Location
Modesto, CA
Website
Visit site
Originally posted by AdamB7
Nope I got full version no cd crack at all....WTF is wrong??????
i have the full version cd also. but id rather not go and find every cd for every game i own every time i wanna play it.
 

Igniteteg

Member!
Joined
Sep 17, 2002
Messages
59
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
I use D2loader Aris. As for the Pindlebot is there anyway I can configure those hotkey for my NOVA/Firewall Sorc??? Or I have to make an ORB Sorc???? What I meant was would it be suitable for Pindlebot. Like would it kill him still with nova? Cuz when I set my orb key to nova she stand at that far distance and keep nova but didn't hit anybody cuz my merc was handlin them. =( That would suck cuz i'm lvl 90 right now. Now for the pindlebot. Mine does that also its in window mode and stuff but it will work by if you get lucky. You gotta keep testing it and runing it cuz when u type in Sorc or Zon then it will start to run the bot. This is what it do once you type that and click okay. It will bring back up the Diablo 2 game screen (if work and lucky its all testing and keep trying eventually it will work and it will do run like this once you type zon or sorc then click okay it will bring back up diablo2 screen now it will type channel pindabot and it will type 3039803 whatever # for game name and it will just start walking to the red tp and starts teleporting and throwing orb. Once thats done. It will repeat itself just don't touch the mouse or click anywhere else cuz you will throw it off track. Hope this help. Has anyone figure out the correct way to make it run diablo2 instead of clicking all over the desktop and opening many files??? Also whats an easier way to end that program once it went wrong?? I try ctrl alt del but the mouse will move everywhere therefore hard to close down the program. Thanks for the help.
 

Aris

Member!
Joined
Sep 14, 2002
Messages
500
Reaction score
0
Location
Modesto, CA
Website
Visit site
which d2loader? give a specific URL please. cause the one i use it wont run in window'd mode.

as for the other problems with it i have no clue cause i cant ever get it to work cause i cant get D2 to run in window mode.

this is the D2 loader im currently useing.
http://www.mewgood.com/Diablo files/Misc/Diablo2_109d_nocd_bnet.zip

this is the line i have in my shortcut.
"C:\Games\Diablo II\DLoad.exe" -w
 

Igniteteg

Member!
Joined
Sep 17, 2002
Messages
59
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
mine has no version so I don't know what version it is. Its just called d2loader. I'm sure you can find it everywhere on mewgood. I got this from the chealist when they were still around. Sorry can't help you much and I try figuring out how to minimized it with that no cd crack of your and no success. For some reason it doesn't want to run into window mode. Btw, Aris would you mind copying and pasting your Normal Items for maphack config??? Thanks.
 

Aris

Member!
Joined
Sep 14, 2002
Messages
500
Reaction score
0
Location
Modesto, CA
Website
Visit site
Originally posted by Igniteteg
mine has no version so I don't know what version it is. Its just called d2loader. I'm sure you can find it everywhere on mewgood. I got this from the chealist when they were still around. Sorry can't help you much and I try figuring out how to minimized it with that no cd crack of your and no success. For some reason it doesn't want to run into window mode. Btw, Aris would you mind copying and pasting your Normal Items for maphack config??? Thanks.
well your the one with the d2loader not me. how am i supposed to know which one off of mewgood you have? theirs like 5 of them. im not a mind reader. it be helpfull if you could check the ones off the site witht he one you have and match it up
 

neosparda420

Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2002
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Website
Visit site
HEY I GOT A PROBLEM WITH MY PINDABOT,EVERYTHINGS WORKS GREAT BUT WHEN I ENTER THE ROOM FOR PINDLE IT GOES STRAIGHT UP AND STANDS BYE TREE WHAT THE HELL DO I DO TO FIX THAT?????? PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ TELL ME I HAVE BEEN TRYIN FOR WEEKS!
 

stokler

Member!
Joined
Dec 22, 2002
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
hey guys i cant find a decent pindle bot i cant find a decent jed that lets me d/l so i was wondering where do i get zon/sorc bot cause i jst made a nice mf zon email me on a_nob_2_big@hotmail.com with the link (clean pls)
 
Top