Replay Problem

Discussion in 'Trailers & Replays' started by PublicHumiliation, Apr 8, 2004.

  1. Arggg, I'm having a problem with the replays, I download one and make sure it's in the right spot. But when i start up my WC3 game it shows no new replays in the game. Does anyone know what might be going on. It's driving me INSANE :lucifer
     
  2. Ntrik_

    Ntrik_ Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2004
    Messages:
    9,687
    Likes received:
    4
    Trophy points:
    38
    Its probably like that, because youve downloaded older versions or newer versions of Replay.
     
  3. Right....

    So is there anyway to fix this problem. Some of these replays sound pretty interesting:)
     
  4. Biske

    Biske BattleForums Senior Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2003
    Messages:
    2,217
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    Nineveh
    Nope. In order to view older Replays, you'd have to re-install WC3 and bring it up to that version.
     
  5. Andrew

    Andrew Premium Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2003
    Messages:
    6,031
    Likes received:
    1
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    Japan
    There is no way to fix watching old ones, something to do with the code. The only thing you can do is find new ones.
     
  6. None293823

    None293823 Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2003
    Messages:
    3,771
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    It's obvious you have to reinstall it several times for the different patches if you feel like doing this
     
  7. QuikSilver

    QuikSilver Forum *********

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2003
    Messages:
    1,917
    Likes received:
    1
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    michigan/USA
    no you guys are going the wron ddirection.....If he downloaded the wrong replay version it would show up but it wouldnt play!!! In his case it is not showing up at all...
     
  8. Aragorn7

    Aragorn7 Member!

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2003
    Messages:
    3,907
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    At My Computer, Where Else?
    I would uninstall and then reinstall. There is not much we can do for you. =/
     
  9. drax

    drax Member!

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2003
    Messages:
    1,698
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    Smash your computer with a hammer. Or just reinstall. If all else fails, then you're screwed :)