EasyMap for Diablo II v1.1 - Release

Discussion in 'Maps, Patches & Mods: Diablo' started by deepfutu, Aug 7, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Cryoes

    Cryoes Guest

    I know netter has released backdoored programs before, but i have packet logged Easymap and found nothing... So personally if your going to accuse him of having a backdoor you should put up some evidence or shut up.
     
  2. Sy-N

    Sy-N Member!

    Joined:
    May 8, 2005
    Messages:
    22
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    Is it maphack 1.11?
     
  3. Deep

    Deep New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2005
    Messages:
    11
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    dude your kidding me.... why would ppl be bitching about a 1.10 mh? ...
     
  4. _Ace

    _Ace BattleForums Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2003
    Messages:
    1,474
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    Under my bed (Spain)
    Wait, did you just say I, Wing-Zero, Trojan and many others are "untrustable"?
    Please, someone providing "important" info WITHOUT FACTS or PROOF is the untrustable one.
    Oh, and ... you didn't even discover that by yourself, a friend told you and you believe it so why are you trying to make everyone believe? (sounds pretty much like religion)
     
  5. CORRODED

    CORRODED Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Messages:
    48
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    On a plantation
    EASYMAP SUX ASS

    i tried it and it froze my diab... then shut it down... what a piece of garbage.. i will have to regedit now cause of that shit
     
  6. RedGanksta

    RedGanksta Member!

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2004
    Messages:
    115
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    salt lake
    errr its not workin for me... it say debug load unload.. and i also use classic... does it work for classic???
     
  7. dalk

    dalk BattleForums Junior Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2005
    Messages:
    122
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    ya dam thing keeps sayin Failed to load Easymap.dll i have no other hacks not even loader errrrrrr i want to use!!!
     
  8. Forged

    Forged Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2002
    Messages:
    5,432
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    36
    From:
    Texas
    I have much more programming and reversing experince than you have, I have been here longer than you, and you have yet to show any proof to anything you say.
     
  9. t.A.T.u97

    t.A.T.u97 BattleForums Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 26, 2003
    Messages:
    2,491
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    t.A.T.u Land!
    I don't need to argue about this with you guys, for one I'm better than that, and for two, you are not on my level, and I don't argue with children.
     
  10. Forged

    Forged Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2002
    Messages:
    5,432
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    36
    From:
    Texas
    So you're pissed because we proved you wrong? I personally disassembled the program, did you do that? I think the answer is probablly a big resounding NO. You say your friend has the source code to the maphack that was just released, I'm not quite sure how he got it but if he does in fact have it why doesn't he post it.

    You can only argue with children because you don't seem to understand what burden of proof is, and children are the only ones who do not ask for proof. I am sorry I don't listen to unfounded arguments...
     
  11. t0astedmuffins

    t0astedmuffins Member!

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2003
    Messages:
    108
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    michigan
    Now correct me if im wrong.. but from what i take of it backdoors need to open a port to send/recieve.. Yet no ports are opened when running / loading the mh.
     
  12. Jerk_Head

    Jerk_Head Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2005
    Messages:
    31
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    Well, I got rid of the MH a couple days ago because of all this arguing....

    But now that I actually have some proof (UNLIKE TATU), I'm going to start using it again.
     
  13. Kaison

    Kaison BattleForums Addict

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2005
    Messages:
    618
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    Huntington Beach
    Trustable isnt a word :)
     
  14. CORRODED

    CORRODED Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Messages:
    48
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    On a plantation
    YEAH... EVERYONE RELAX AND FORGET ABOUT THE M/H and wait for someone to crack mousepads... cause I for 1 wont be payin $25 damn dollars for something i cant hold or touch... is like buying items... LMFAO
     
  15. dalk

    dalk BattleForums Junior Member

    Joined:
    May 25, 2005
    Messages:
    122
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    OMG can anyone help me get this to work i need to figure out y it says FAILED TO LOAD EASYMAP.DLLL
     
  16. iroq

    iroq Member!

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2005
    Messages:
    30
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    damn forged you jus served him ^_^
    i guess he still living in the past O_O
     
  17. shadowscourge

    shadowscourge Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Messages:
    50
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    OK, if it says that you dont have easymap.dll its because the dll isnt in the same folder as the exe. move your easymap.dll to the same folder/desktop or move the exe to the folder of the dll and make a shortcut to the exe.
     
  18. feardamas

    feardamas New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2005
    Messages:
    3
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    I doesn`t say " Failed to FIND easymap.dll"
    It says : " Faild to load easymap.dll"

    Having them in the same folder doesn`t help at all.

    I have the same problem , here`s a thread :

    http://battleforums.com/showthread.php?t=103867


    Hellppp pls ; /
     
  19. CORRODED

    CORRODED Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2005
    Messages:
    48
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    From:
    On a plantation
    smae thing happened to my friend. u must have diab somewhere other than ur c: drive. if diab is on d: or e: for instance and ur easymap is on ur desktop then it wont work. friend had to install his diab again on c: drive then map worked. i dont know if its correct or not but it fixed his problem.
     
  20. Tacys

    Tacys Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2005
    Messages:
    26
    Likes received:
    0
    Trophy points:
    0
    **** YOU EASYMAP!
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.